Archived Accomplishments as of 12/15/2015

Congratulations to our club on another successful weekend!

5 Tournament Champions and 4 Finalist!!

YMS Columbus Cup

U11 Boys - PSC Coppa Gunners - Champions

U13 Boys - PSC Coppa Flash - Finalist

U10 Boys- PSC Coppa 05 - Finalist

Ukrainian Nationals Columbus cup

U9 Girls- PSC Coppa Storm - Champions

U10 Girls - PSC Freedom - Finalist

Kirkwood Tournament

U10 Girls - PSC Coppa United - Champions

U14 Girls - PSC Coppa Blue Storm - Finalist

Hamilton Columbus Cup

U12 Boys - PSC Hooligans - Champions

Jack Walsh Tournament

U8 Boys - PSC Chaos - Champions

 

***************************************************************************************

1 Month

10 Champions

6 Finalist

@PSCCoppa #coppanation #takeover #phillypride

Congrats to the following teams on a Great Start!

Lou Ramos LVU

U11M  PSC Coppa Gunners - Champions

U10M PSC Coppa 05 Falcons - Finalist

PA Classic KC

U11F PSC Coppa Swarm - Champions

Pittsgrove Tournament

U8M PSC Chaos- Champions

Spirit United KOC

U9M PSC Coppa Young Guns - Champions

U9F PSC Coppa Storm - Champions

U10F PSC Coppa United - Champions

U11F PSC Coppa Swarm - Champions

U8M PSC Chaos- Finalist

U8F PSC Freedom - Finalist

U14M PSC Coppa 01 - Finalist

EDP Kick Off

U11M  PSC Coppa Gunners - Champions

U12 PSC Coppa Future - Finalist

Battle at Hilltop

U11F PSC Coppa Swarm - Champions

U10F PSC Coppa United - Champions

U11 PSC Shooters - Finalist

 

Congratulations to the Memorial Day Weekend Tournament

Champions and Finalist!

Thank you to all the veterans who lost their lives protecting our

freedom for this great country!


FC Delco Players Cup

U12 Boys - Coppa 02 Flash - Champions Elite 11 v 11

U8 Boys - Young Guns - Finalist (Playing Up)

Ukranian Memorial Day Tournament

U9 Boys - Coppa 05 - Champions

U10 Boys - Shooters - Finalist

Hershey Tournament

U9 Girls - Coppa United - Champions

U8 Girls - Crunch- Champions

U16 Boys - FC Philly- Finalist

EDP Cup

U11 Boys - Coppa Hotspurs - Finalist

U13Boys - Coppa 01- Finalist

Pocono Cup

U11 Boys - Coppa Future - Champions




 

******************************************************************************************************************************************

Congrats to the following teams for placing at their respective tournaments this week!

U8 PSC Storm - Champions YMS EPIC

U9 PSC Coppa United - Finalist YMS EPIC

U10 PSC Coppa Swarm - Champions YMS EPIC

U11 PSC Hooligans - Champions 360 Tournament

U15 PSC Coppa 99 United - Champions YMS EPIC


Congratulations for Special Recognition at the SEPA Hall of Fame Banquet

Tyler Colasanto - Bill Patton Award - Boys High School Player of the Year

Bill O'Neill - Chick Fallon Award - Service to Soccer 

********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

4 Teams Advance to the Finals of the State Cups!!!

NCS

U17 Boys Coppa United

Challenge Cup

U9 Girls Coppa United

U10 Girls Coppa Swarm

U11 Boys Coppa Hotspurs

 

Best of luck to all the teams in the next round of states!!!

 
********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Congratulations to Kenny Herrmann for signing his letter of intent to Bloomsburg University.
 
 
 
Congratulations to Christian Williams of the U18 PSC Coppa Arsenal for signing his letter of intent for Florida Atlantic University (FAU).
Here is the link to his signing at FAU.
 
http://m.fausports.com/m/sports/m-soccer/spec-rel/020515aaa.html
 

 

PSC Coppa Swarm EPYSA Indoor Cup Champions and Regional Futsal Champions

 ************************************************************************************************************************

PSC Coppa Arsenal Accomplishments

Player Name High School Honors
Mama Bah 1st team All-Public
Kevin Ceno  
Tyler Colasanto 1st Team All-Catholic, All-Southeastern PA, All-State, NSCAA Regional All-American, 2nd Team Inquirer All Area Team
Pete Davis 1st Team All-InterAc
Geoff Degnan N/A
   
Joe Galtman 1st team All Suburban One, Team MVP
Tiger Gormley N/A
Kenny Herrmann 1st Team All-Suburban One, All-Southeastern PA
Abraham Kamara 1st Team All-public
Lamar Larmond  
James McCourt 1st Team All-Suburban One
Sam McDowell 2nd Team All-Inter-Ac
Devlin Mettee 2nd Team All-Suburban 
Alex Musgnug 1st Team All Burlington County
Nico Posada N/A
Dave Reina 2nd Team All-Suburban One
Jamen Rowan 1st Team All-Suburban One, League MVP, All-Southeastern PA, All-State, NSCAA Regional All-American
Chris Solecki 1st Team All-South Jersey, 1st Team All-Olympic Conference
Danny Sullivan Team Offensive MVP
Jake Webb 1st Team All-Catholic 
Christian Williams 1st Team All-InterAc - Co-MVP, All-Southeastern PA

Partners